1973 Silverleaf Dr Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1973 Silverleaf Dr, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $391,991, approximately $179 per square foot. 1973 Silverleaf Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Nagel Jessica A
Bought by
Ngel Jeff M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngel Jeff M | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,825 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $260,000 | $45,000 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $219,800 | $35,000 | $184,800 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $219,800 | $35,000 | $184,800 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $219,800 | $35,000 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $219,800 | $35,000 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $219,800 | $35,000 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $219,800 | $35,000 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $219,800 | $35,000 | $184,800 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $219,800 | $35,000 | $184,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,800 | $35,000 | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map