1973 Tri County Rd Winchester, OH 45697
Estimated Value: $231,512
Studio
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1973 Tri County Rd, Winchester, OH 45697 and is currently estimated at $231,512, approximately $482 per square foot. 1973 Tri County Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including North Adams Elementary School and North Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Jolly John D and Jolly Teresa B
Bought by
Chapman Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Reid and Reid Jasmine
Bought by
Jolly John and Jolly Teresa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Hupp James and Hupp Melissa
Bought by
Reid Brian and Reid Jasmine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Perkins Tony E
Bought by
Hupp James and Hupp Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Hupp James
Bought by
Hupp James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1992
Bought by
Hupp James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Pamela | $125,000 | -- | |
| Chapman Pamela | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jolly John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reid Brian | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Hupp James | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Hupp James | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hupp James | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jolly John | $102,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Reid Brian | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hupp James | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $13,240 | $2,000 | $11,240 |
| 2024 | $375 | $13,240 | $2,000 | $11,240 |
| 2023 | $763 | $13,240 | $2,000 | $11,240 |
| 2022 | $763 | $6,830 | $1,720 | $5,110 |
| 2021 | $430 | $6,830 | $1,720 | $5,110 |
| 2020 | $449 | $6,830 | $1,720 | $5,110 |
| 2019 | $448 | $6,830 | $1,720 | $5,110 |
| 2018 | $423 | $6,830 | $1,720 | $5,110 |
| 2017 | $423 | $6,830 | $1,720 | $5,110 |
| 2016 | $423 | $6,830 | $1,720 | $5,110 |
| 2015 | $377 | $6,100 | $1,510 | $4,590 |
| 2014 | $375 | $6,100 | $1,510 | $4,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map