19736 E Julius Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Estimated Value: $832,822 - $1,000,000
About This Home
This home is located at 19736 E Julius Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $905,456, approximately $285 per square foot. 19736 E Julius Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Mountain Elementary School, Queen Creek Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Kelly | $424,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Fast Cash House Buyers Llc | $315,201 | None Available | |
| Monchamp Heidi | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Monchamp Heidi | $652,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Dietz Karl C | $255,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Farnsworth Ross | $230,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Farnsworth Ross | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Johnson Edward E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Johnson Edward E | $132,050 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Kelly | $402,800 | |
| Closed | Fast Cash House Buyers Llc | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monchamp Heidi | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Monchamp Heidi | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dietz Karl C | $547,614 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $39,001 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $37,144 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,647 | $67,680 | $13,530 | $54,150 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $52,770 | $10,550 | $42,220 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $49,430 | $9,880 | $39,550 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $42,430 | $8,480 | $33,950 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $37,860 | $7,570 | $30,290 |
| 2018 | $3,308 | $35,030 | $7,000 | $28,030 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $34,800 | $6,960 | $27,840 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $33,230 | $6,640 | $26,590 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $30,920 | $6,180 | $24,740 |
Map
- 19865 E Augustus Ave
- 19559 E Strawberry Dr
- 20561 S 199th Place
- 18826 E Celtic Manor Dr
- 19644 E Rosa Rd
- 20066 E Russet Rd
- 20595 S 194th Place
- 19786 E Thornton Rd
- 19925 E Thornton Rd
- 19905 E Arroyo Ct
- 19935 E Arroyo Ct
- 20801 S 193rd Place
- 19391 E Strawberry Dr
- 20069 E Quintero Rd
- 19837 E Carriage Way
- 19583 E Domingo Rd
- 20093 E Quintero Rd
- 19225 E Pine Valley Dr
- 20236 E Russet Rd
- 20179 E Escalante Rd
- 19724 E Julius Rd
- 19748 E Julius Rd
- 19733 E Augustus Ave
- 19749 E Augustus Ave
- 19717 E Augustus Ave
- 19743 E Julius Rd
- 19751 E Julius Rd
- 19735 E Julius Rd
- 19760 E Julius Rd
- 19712 E Julius Rd
- 19765 E Augustus Ave
- 19759 E Julius Rd
- 19701 E Augustus Ave
- 19727 E Julius Rd
- 19712 E Augustus Ave
- 19738 E Augustus Ave
- 20893 S Titus Cir
- 19772 E Julius Rd
- 19766 E Augustus Ave
- 19767 E Julius Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.