1974 Alfred Rd Lyman, ME 04002
Lyman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,902 - $418,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1974 Alfred Rd, Lyman, ME 04002 and is currently estimated at $391,967, approximately $368 per square foot. 1974 Alfred Rd is a home with nearby schools including Massabesic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Hanson Tara L
Bought by
Brooks Tara L and Brooks Jay P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Tara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $231,000 | $75,000 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $231,000 | $75,000 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $231,000 | $75,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $231,000 | $75,000 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $231,000 | $75,000 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $242,000 | $90,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $242,000 | $90,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $207,000 | $75,000 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $190,100 | $68,800 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $191,200 | $68,800 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $191,200 | $68,800 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map