NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19744 E 69th Place N Owasso, OK 74055

Estimated Value: $528,605

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.76 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2021

Last sale price $475,000

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,267 / mo

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stone Canyon Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Attic

About This Home

As of November 2021

View for miles Stunning full mason exterior brick stone & stucco Energy Efficient oversized lot Back bluff is landscaped large bounders across entire lot width Quality interior finishes throughout Open floor plan Split bedrooms Granite island kitchen Luxurious Master suite separate walk in shower His & Her vanities Dual walk out attic areas Oversized covered back patio Office Mudroom Game room up Side load 3 car 3rd bay oversized Extended driveway built in Living speakers Security cameras Roof 1.5 yrs

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laurie Ann Jenkins

Coldwell Banker Select License #116451 Listed on: 09/30/2021

Coldwell Banker Select

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Ashley-Hall

Platinum Realty, LLC. License #155221

Platinum Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,723

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 33,008 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Dog Run
  • Split Rail Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Terraced Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,723

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB 76TH ST N & 193RD E AVE ON 193RD GO EAST ONTO 96TH sT NO GO LEFT ONTO N 197TH E AVE GO RIGHT ONTO E 69TH PL N LAST HOUSE ON RIGHT
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.758
  • Subdivision Name: The Ridge II
  • Architectural Style: French/Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Windows
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Landscaping, Lighting, Landscape Lights, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Split Rail
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: None
  • Topography: Terraced
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Owasso
  • Elementary School: Stone Canyon
  • Junior High Dist: Owasso - Sch Dist (11)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Owasso

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33008.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4723.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2021
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Current Estimated Value
$528,605

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$53,605
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.38%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,963
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,642

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2015
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
List Price
$368,680
Sold Price
$370,752
Premium/Discount to List
$2,072
0.56%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%
Original Mortgage
$246,150
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whited Richard $475,000 Titan Title & Closing Llc
Wratten Kenneth $371,000 Frisco Title Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whited Richard $380,000
Previous Owner Wratten Kenneth $246,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/04/2021 11/04/21 Sold $475,000 0.0% --
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2021 09/30/21 For Sale $475,000 +28.1% --
07/19/2016 07/19/16 Sold $370,752 +0.6% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2015 11/12/15 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2015 11/12/15 For Sale $368,680 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,174 $48,575 $10,695 $37,880
2024 $5,633 $51,919 $11,658 $40,261
2023 $5,633 $52,250 $6,270 $45,980
2022 $5,767 $52,250 $6,270 $45,980
2021 $4,814 $43,359 $6,270 $37,089
2020 $4,723 $42,659 $6,270 $36,389
2019 $4,501 $40,566 $6,270 $34,296
2018 $4,456 $41,504 $6,270 $35,234
2017 $4,460 $41,162 $6,270 $34,892
2016 $6 $59 $59 $0

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2134165

MLS Technology

APN: 0098443

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.