19745 Mount Bachelor Ct Bend, OR 97702
Century West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,509,000 - $1,922,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19745 Mount Bachelor Ct, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $1,683,106, approximately $619 per square foot. 19745 Mount Bachelor Ct is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including William E. Miller Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Richard Jacobson and Richard And Kay Jacobson Living Trust
Bought by
Schultz Peter and Schultz Cara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,050,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$633,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Gervais Richard P and Gervais Nancy S
Bought by
Jacobson Richard and The Richard & Kay Jacobson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Cahill Brookbank Sally
Bought by
Gervais Richard and Gervais Nancy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown