1975 Cooper Dr Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Cooper Dr, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $617,705, approximately $326 per square foot. 1975 Cooper Dr is a home with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Osburn Olson Llc
Bought by
Holzdeppe Juergen and Muniz Norma Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,846
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$441,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Seaside Heights Development Llc
Bought by
Osburn Olson Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,846
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$441,859
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzdeppe Juergen | $110,000 | Ticor Title Ins Co | |
| Osburn Olson Llc | -- | Ticor Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holzdeppe Juergen | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,641 | $322,943 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $313,538 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $304,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $295,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $286,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $278,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $270,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $262,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $254,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $247,517 | $61,777 | $185,740 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $240,309 | $59,978 | $180,331 |
| 2014 | $3,095 | $233,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,944 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map