1975 County Road 76 Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $165,372 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 County Road 76, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $289,343, approximately $166 per square foot. 1975 County Road 76 is a home with nearby schools including Isabella High School, Thorsby High School, and Clanton Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $32,400 | $11,080 | $21,320 |
| 2024 | $472 | $32,400 | $11,080 | $21,320 |
| 2023 | $438 | $32,400 | $11,080 | $21,320 |
| 2022 | $365 | $13,800 | $5,320 | $8,480 |
| 2021 | $309 | $11,990 | $4,620 | $7,370 |
| 2020 | $309 | $11,990 | $4,620 | $7,370 |
| 2019 | $299 | $11,190 | $3,140 | $8,050 |
| 2018 | $302 | $12,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $291 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map