NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1975 Dorn Dr Leonard, MI 48367

Estimated Value: $603,330 - $699,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
3,400 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 27, 2013

Last sale price $257,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 154% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,989 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.4 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Den

About This Home

As of August 2013

That's right 6 bedrooms including the bonus room! 4 full baths, 4 car garage, and over 4000 sq. ft. living space when you include the finished walkout! Home is in need of some finishing repairs but the potential is all there. The home is set back in the trees with an open backyard up to woods making it a great spot for the late night fire pit gatherings!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Coulter

Realty Executives Main St-Lap License #MISPE-6502352995 Listed on: 06/05/2013

Realty Executives Main St-Lap

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Fregoli

Century 21 AAA North-Romeo License #MISPE-6501315900

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 2.4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 220x220x449x449

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Vinyl Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 3,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0513400054

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,199

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL CONDO
  • Type Of Property: Residential
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 3199
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Internet Avail.
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: Gas Fireplace, Grt Rm Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk Out
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bedroom 1: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 12
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 16 x 10
  • Bedroom 3: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 16
  • Bedroom 4: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 11
  • Bedroom 5: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 17 x 11
  • Bathrooms Description: Basement Full Bath, MstrBdrm Full Bathroom, Second Flr Lavatory
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Room Types: Den/Study/Lib, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Mstr Bedroom, Great Room, Living Room, Recreation Room
  • Breakfast Nook: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Great Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 31 x 19
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 17 x 22
  • Library Den: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 10
  • Living Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 22 x 15
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3400
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3400

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Vinyl Trim
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 220
  • Road: Gravel

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0513400054
  • Lot Description: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Large Lot - 65+ Ft., Wooded
  • Lot Dimensions: 220x220x449x449
  • Section: 13
  • Acreage: 2.4
  • Map Side Numeric: 4
  • Map Top Alpha: AF
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $2,164.00
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $1,035.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $3,199.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Romeo Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2013
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Jennifer Fregoli
Century 21 AAA North-Romeo
List Price
$297,000
Sold Price
$257,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-13.47%
Current Estimated Value
$652,833

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$395,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Prainito Frank P and Prainito Machelle
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edwards Jeffrey R $257,000 Lighthouse Title Inc
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $187,500 None Available
Prainito Frank P -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/27/2013 08/27/13 Sold $257,000 -13.5% $76 / Sq Ft
07/09/2013 07/09/13 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2013 06/05/13 For Sale $297,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,100 $277,850 $0 $0
2024 $3,460 $267,480 $0 $0
2023 $3,335 $237,540 $0 $0
2022 $5,516 $223,200 $0 $0
2021 $5,045 $206,530 $0 $0
2020 $3,081 $204,470 $0 $0
2019 $4,642 $191,580 $0 $0
2018 $4,289 $178,560 $0 $0
2017 $4,085 $178,560 $0 $0
2016 $4,084 $155,960 $0 $0
2015 -- $156,020 $0 $0
2014 -- $140,820 $0 $0
2011 -- $119,810 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31151028

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 05-13-400-054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.