1975 E Jolly Rd Lansing, MI 48910
Forest View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,459
Studio
--
Bath
3,189
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 E Jolly Rd, Lansing, MI 48910 and is currently estimated at $527,459, approximately $165 per square foot. 1975 E Jolly Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Forest View School, Pattengill Academy, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
920 American Road Llc
Bought by
Fountain Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
North Marivn B Hasso
Bought by
Kosta Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
E Squared Holdings Inc
Bought by
North South Seven Co Llc and North South Seven Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fountain Christopher | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Kosta Todd | $125,000 | Diversified Title Co | |
| North South Seven Co Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kosta Todd | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | North South Seven Co Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,173 | $267,800 | $51,000 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $131 | $220,400 | $51,000 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $14,255 | $222,700 | $58,200 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $12,975 | $188,200 | $18,200 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $12,670 | $180,200 | $18,200 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $12,587 | $162,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,842 | $106,800 | $18,200 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $7,613 | $146,900 | $24,800 | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $10,132 | $146,900 | $24,800 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $16,972 | $143,700 | $24,800 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $16,972 | $137,400 | $49,595 | $87,805 |
| 2014 | $16,972 | $127,200 | $49,595 | $77,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map