1975 Erving Cir Unit 111 Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,137 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Erving Cir Unit 111, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $227,034, approximately $196 per square foot. 1975 Erving Cir Unit 111 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Lake Lotta Apartments Llc
Bought by
Lengieza Kristopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,991
Outstanding Balance
$104,063
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$122,971
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lengieza Kristopher | $210,000 | Titlesoutheast Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lengieza Kristopher | $188,991 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $156,481 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $142,255 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $167,900 | $33,580 | $134,320 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $127,400 | $25,480 | $101,920 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $115,800 | $23,160 | $92,640 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $115,800 | $23,160 | $92,640 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $104,200 | $20,840 | $83,360 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $93,800 | $18,760 | $75,040 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $86,900 | $17,380 | $69,520 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $74,300 | $14,860 | $59,440 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $69,500 | $13,900 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $63,900 | $12,780 | $51,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map