1975 Meadowview Ln Reno, NV 89509
Skyline Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,000 - $1,851,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Meadowview Ln, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $1,484,091, approximately $521 per square foot. 1975 Meadowview Ln is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Huffaker Elementary School, Edward L Pine Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Olson Fred R and Olson Cheryl R
Bought by
Olson Fred R and Olson Cheryl R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Olson Cheryl R
Bought by
Olson Cheryl R and The Katherine W Lymbery Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Olson Cheryl and Lymbery Gordon Andrew
Bought by
Olson Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Fred R | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Cheryl R | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Cheryl R | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Cheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $332,405 | $124,250 | $208,155 |
| 2024 | $9,583 | $324,483 | $113,750 | $210,733 |
| 2023 | $9,308 | $313,297 | $113,750 | $199,547 |
| 2022 | $9,040 | $274,908 | $110,250 | $164,658 |
| 2021 | $8,779 | $267,220 | $103,250 | $163,970 |
| 2020 | $8,520 | $267,207 | $103,250 | $163,957 |
| 2019 | $8,284 | $257,955 | $96,250 | $161,705 |
| 2018 | $8,076 | $245,156 | $87,500 | $157,656 |
| 2017 | $7,843 | $227,647 | $70,000 | $157,647 |
| 2016 | $7,637 | $223,027 | $63,000 | $160,027 |
| 2015 | $5,725 | $224,484 | $63,000 | $161,484 |
| 2014 | $7,403 | $208,611 | $52,500 | $156,111 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,744 | $44,100 | $151,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map