1975 Medallion Dr Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1975 Medallion Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $255,802, approximately $171 per square foot. 1975 Medallion Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Critzer Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell Construction Nrv Llc
Bought by
Latimer Larry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,435
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latimer Larry R | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latimer Larry R | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,220 | $164,900 | $22,000 | $142,900 |
| 2025 | $1,220 | $164,900 | $22,000 | $142,900 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $164,900 | $22,000 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $164,900 | $22,000 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $164,900 | $22,000 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $164,900 | $22,000 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $142,400 | $20,000 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $142,400 | $20,000 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $142,400 | $20,000 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $911 | $142,400 | $20,000 | $122,400 |
| 2016 | $911 | $142,400 | $20,000 | $122,400 |
| 2015 | $911 | $142,400 | $20,000 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $176,500 | $30,000 | $146,500 |
| 2013 | $1,041 | $176,500 | $30,000 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map