19752 E Cattle Dr Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Estimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,356,040
Studio
1
Bath
4,002
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19752 E Cattle Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $1,237,010, approximately $309 per square foot. 19752 E Cattle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jack Barnes Elementary School, Queen Creek Junior High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Fischer Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Theresa | $635,043 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $55,439 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $52,799 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $102,620 | $20,520 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $71,250 | $14,250 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $66,830 | $13,360 | $53,470 |
| 2020 | $5,196 | $61,180 | $12,230 | $48,950 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $17,820 | $17,820 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $14,760 | $14,760 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $13,980 | $13,980 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $15,270 | $15,270 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map