19756 Ayeshire Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19756 Ayeshire Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $458,997, approximately $215 per square foot. 19756 Ayeshire Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ojibwa Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Costa Pietro A and Cvetanovski Jane S
Bought by
Costa Pietro A and Cvetanovski Jane S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Costa Pietro A and Cvetanovski Jane S
Bought by
Costa Pietro A and Costa Jane S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Majestic Home Builders I
Bought by
Costa Pietro A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Pietro A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Costa Pietro A | -- | Abstract Title Agency | |
| Costa Pietro A | $200,855 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costa Pietro A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $216,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $140,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $135,480 | $34,500 | $100,980 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $135,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $127,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,416 | $115,530 | $23,500 | $92,030 |
| 2013 | $2,525 | $115,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map