19757 Botetourt Rd Eagle Rock, VA 24085
Estimated Value: $37,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
103.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19757 Botetourt Rd, Eagle Rock, VA 24085 and is currently priced at $37,000. 19757 Botetourt Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Weber Frank I
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commonwealth Of Virginia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $245,700 | $224,700 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $613 | $245,700 | $224,700 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $613 | $190,500 | $169,500 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $613 | $190,500 | $169,500 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $613 | $190,500 | $169,500 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $190,500 | $169,500 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $190,500 | $169,500 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $190,500 | $169,500 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $190,500 | $169,500 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $190,500 | $169,500 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,700 | $169,500 | $21,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,700 | $169,500 | $21,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $190,700 | $169,500 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map