1976 Curry Rd Unit C121 Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1976 Curry Rd Unit C121, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $195,414, approximately $190 per square foot. 1976 Curry Rd Unit C121 is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Didonato Evelyn
Bought by
Diiorio Laura J and Evelyn Didonato Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diiorio Laura J | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $4,229 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $25 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $4,284 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $110,000 | $4,100 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map