1976 Halifax Rd Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $219,365 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1976 Halifax Rd, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $239,591, approximately $182 per square foot. 1976 Halifax Rd is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Pena Roger N and Pena Starlite
Bought by
Pena Roger N and Pena Starlite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,570
Outstanding Balance
$60,583
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$179,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Roger N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Roger N | $79,570 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $24,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $24,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $24,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $24,090 | $1,140 | $22,950 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $24,090 | $1,140 | $22,950 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $24,090 | $1,140 | $22,950 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $24,090 | $1,140 | $22,950 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $24,090 | $1,140 | $22,950 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $16,929 | $1,045 | $15,884 |
| 2016 | $863 | $16,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $865 | $16,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $884 | $16,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map