Estimated Value: $230,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1976 Owens Trail, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $249,171, approximately $176 per square foot. 1976 Owens Trail is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Adamson Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Vo Nhon Minn
Bought by
Nguyen Ngoc Suong Thi and Vo Nhon Minh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Vo Nhon M
Bought by
Vo Nhon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Ngoc Suong Thi | -- | -- | |
| Vo Nhon M | -- | -- | |
| Vo Nhon M | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vo Nhon M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $103,240 | $8,800 | $94,440 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $103,240 | $8,800 | $94,440 |
| 2023 | $3,225 | $89,320 | $8,800 | $80,520 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $64,680 | $8,800 | $55,880 |
| 2021 | $918 | $55,160 | $8,800 | $46,360 |
| 2020 | $854 | $50,832 | $8,800 | $42,032 |
| 2019 | $675 | $40,939 | $6,000 | $34,939 |
| 2018 | $635 | $38,972 | $6,000 | $32,972 |
| 2017 | $692 | $40,262 | $6,000 | $34,262 |
| 2016 | $571 | $34,694 | $6,000 | $28,694 |
| 2015 | $560 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $494 | $32,974 | $6,000 | $26,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map