Estimated Value: $165,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1976 Phillips Ave, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $180,692, approximately $135 per square foot. 1976 Phillips Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Hope Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Bowler Michael W
Bought by
Jean Libby M and Heyboer Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,984
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$149,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Kinney Leona M and Kinney Larry A
Bought by
Bowler Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,711
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Libby M | $115,500 | Trans | |
| Bowler Michael W | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jean Libby M | $61,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowler Michael W | $75,711 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $79,700 | $25,000 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $75,600 | $21,600 | $54,000 |
| 2023 | $2,385 | $69,100 | $15,600 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $59,200 | $15,600 | $43,600 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $53,300 | $12,000 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $50,200 | $12,000 | $38,200 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $49,800 | $11,000 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $48,300 | $11,000 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $48,300 | $11,000 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $46,200 | $13,300 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $43,700 | $26,613 | $17,087 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $40,700 | $26,613 | $14,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map