NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1976 Willow Ave Merrick, NY 11566

Estimated Value: $726,599 - $795,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,483 Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1976 Willow Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $760,800, approximately $513 per square foot. 1976 Willow Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Grace Christian Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Delorfano Mark
Bought by
Living Trust Of Mark Del Orfano and Orfano Del
Current Estimated Value
$760,800

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.