Seller's Agent in 2020
Dominic Brandon
RE/MAX
(208) 559-5007
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $596,000
This home is located at 19770 Fish Rd, Wilder, ID 83676 since 04 February 2020 and is currently estimated at $573,096, approximately $356 per square foot. This property was built in 2015. 19770 Fish Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School and Wilder High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cbh Homes | -- | Title One Title | |
| Larson John Lt | -- | Pinetree Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| Barnett Alaina A | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Barnett Alaina A | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Shiloh Management Services Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Ada | |
| Household Finance Corp Iii | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Fernandez Mary | $572 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson John Lt | $254,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Alaina A | $184,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2020 02/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | For Sale | $339,000 | +69.6% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2015 12/28/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2015 11/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $520,400 | $189,300 | $331,100 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $499,150 | $187,050 | $312,100 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $459,450 | $155,850 | $303,600 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $465,450 | $167,050 | $298,400 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $363,680 | $76,680 | $287,000 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $282,680 | $55,080 | $227,600 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $272,460 | $44,960 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $525 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $516 | $33,000 | $33,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dominic Brandon
RE/MAX
(208) 559-5007
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Don Wixom
RE/MAX
(208) 880-5039
123 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lamon Loucks
Bullock and Company, Realtors
(208) 941-8327
19 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kaycee Cron
1st Place Realty, LLC
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98756322
APN: 3719601000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.