19772 E Antelope Rd Mayer, AZ 86333
Cordes Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19772 E Antelope Rd, Mayer, AZ 86333 and is currently estimated at $348,313, approximately $180 per square foot. 19772 E Antelope Rd is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Mayer Elementary School and Mayer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Kennedy Michelle
Bought by
Murphy Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$236,647
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Streeter Aaron M
Bought by
Kennedy Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Daulton Benjamin P and Daulton Sarah A
Bought by
Streeter Aaron M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Knaack Frances W and The Boyd Wesley & Frances Wylo
Bought by
Daulton Benjamin P and Daulton Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,300
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Knaack Boyd W and Knaack Frances W
Bought by
Knaack Boyd Wesley and Knaack Frances Wylodean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Anne | $270,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Kennedy Michelle | $25,000 | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Streeter Aaron M | $7,500 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Daulton Benjamin P | $4,500 | Yavapai Coconino Title Agenc | |
| Knaack Boyd Wesley | -- | -- | |
| Knaack Boyd W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Anne | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Daulton Benjamin P | $3,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,409 | $34,098 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $1,322 | $32,953 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $34,574 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $27,947 | $902 | $27,045 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $22,168 | $639 | $21,529 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $21,398 | $575 | $20,823 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map