Estimated Value: $256,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1978 Chief St, Bryan, TX 77807 and is currently estimated at $262,100, approximately $193 per square foot. 1978 Chief St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Mary Branch Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Bought by
Eustace George Neil and Eustace Robbie Little
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,725
Outstanding Balance
$109,974
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,126
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eustace George Neil | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eustace George Neil | $125,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $256,554 | $52,250 | $204,304 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $262,913 | $51,500 | $211,413 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $270,383 | $49,500 | $220,883 |
| 2022 | $512 | $23,359 | $23,359 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map