1978 Old Mill Rd Richburg, SC 29729
Estimated Value: $142,476 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1978 Old Mill Rd, Richburg, SC 29729 and is currently estimated at $176,619, approximately $136 per square foot. 1978 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, Chester Park School of Inquiry, and Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
T & T Properties Inc
Bought by
Flores Connie V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Connie V | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $5,260 | $610 | $4,650 |
| 2024 | $650 | $3,500 | $610 | $2,890 |
| 2023 | $650 | $3,380 | $620 | $2,760 |
| 2022 | $652 | $3,500 | $610 | $2,890 |
| 2021 | $598 | $3,500 | $610 | $2,890 |
| 2020 | $574 | $2,940 | $620 | $2,320 |
| 2019 | $570 | $2,940 | $620 | $2,320 |
| 2018 | $525 | $2,940 | $620 | $2,320 |
| 2017 | $136 | $2,790 | $610 | $2,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,790 | $610 | $2,180 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,790 | $610 | $2,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map