1978 Valley Rd Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $728,502
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1978 Valley Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $701,626, approximately $274 per square foot. 1978 Valley Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Connell Royal W
Bought by
Haggard Andrew B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,250
Outstanding Balance
$236,484
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Connell Royal W
Bought by
Haggard Andrew B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,250
Outstanding Balance
$236,484
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Moorman Jeffrey
Bought by
Connell Royal W and Connell Melinda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Heffernan P M
Bought by
Moorman Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haggard Andrew B | $405,000 | -- | |
| Haggard Andrew B | $405,000 | -- | |
| Connell Royal W | $192,900 | -- | |
| Moorman Jeffrey | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haggard Andrew B | $344,250 | |
| Closed | Haggard Andrew B | $344,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Moorman Jeffrey | $163,800 | |
| Closed | Connell Royal W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,770 | $510,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $481,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $451,700 | $226,000 | $225,700 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $447,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $439,600 | $226,000 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $424,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $410,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $395,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $385,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $374,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $364,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map