19787 Ida Ln E Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $342,858 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19787 Ida Ln E, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $370,465, approximately $180 per square foot. 19787 Ida Ln E is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including John Monteith Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Grosse Pointe North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Evola Joseph and Evola Carroll
Bought by
Evola Joseph and Evola Carroll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Adler Christa and Adler Kim K
Bought by
Evola Carroll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1995
Sold by
Blonsky Jerry
Bought by
Kim K and Kim Christa Adler
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evola Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Evola Carroll | $182,000 | -- | |
| Kim K | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim K | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $175,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $165,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,496 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,217 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,042 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,100 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $98,500 | $26,400 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map