1979 Brittany St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,606 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1979 Brittany St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $512,652, approximately $304 per square foot. 1979 Brittany St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Buck Alan and Buck Suzanne
Bought by
Suzanne B Buck Trust and Alan J Buck Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Buck Suzanne B
Bought by
Buck Alan and Buck Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Luhman John H and Luhman Zeline M
Bought by
Buck Suzanne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Woods William D and Woods Linda E
Bought by
Luhman John H and Luhman Zeline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Hooker Mary Ellen
Bought by
Woods William D and Woods Linda E
Home Financials for this Owner