Estimated Value: $190,000 - $217,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1979 Walton Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $200,979, approximately $160 per square foot. 1979 Walton Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Walls Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Mansfield Ally D
Bought by
Mansfield Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1986
Bought by
Mansfield Allyn D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield Cheryl A | -- | First American Title | |
| Mansfield Allyn D | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mansfield Cheryl A | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,777 | $57,370 | $3,820 | $53,550 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $57,370 | $3,820 | $53,550 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $39,630 | $3,820 | $35,810 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $39,630 | $3,820 | $35,810 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $39,630 | $3,820 | $35,810 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $33,920 | $3,820 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $33,920 | $3,820 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $29,860 | $3,820 | $26,040 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $29,860 | $3,820 | $26,040 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $29,860 | $3,820 | $26,040 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $29,860 | $3,820 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $27,480 | $3,820 | $23,660 |
| 2013 | $1,885 | $27,480 | $3,820 | $23,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map