19795 E 58th Dr Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19795 E 58th Dr, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $453,840, approximately $272 per square foot. 19795 E 58th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, High Point Academy, and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Wolf Jeremy H
Bought by
Wolf Jeremy H and Williams Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,773
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Brinlee Leonard C and Brinlee Karen R
Bought by
Wolf Jeremy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Brinlee Leonard C and Brinlee Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,582
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Jeremy H | -- | First Integrity Title | |
| Wolf Jeremy H | $188,000 | Land Title | |
| Brinlee Leonard C | $198,610 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Jeremy H | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Wolf Jeremy H | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinlee Leonard C | $202,582 | |
| Closed | Wolf Jeremy H | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $31,140 | $6,120 | $25,020 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $28,630 | $5,630 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $34,300 | $5,820 | $28,480 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $23,780 | $5,980 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $23,780 | $5,980 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $23,920 | $6,150 | $17,770 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $23,920 | $6,150 | $17,770 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $19,750 | $5,760 | $13,990 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $19,750 | $5,760 | $13,990 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $15,320 | $3,260 | $12,060 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $15,320 | $3,260 | $12,060 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $12,370 | $2,550 | $9,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map