198-14 27th Ave Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,115,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198-14 27th Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,058,237, approximately $745 per square foot. 198-14 27th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Vivian and Natale Domenico Russo
Bought by
Natale Domenico Russo and Natale Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,591
Outstanding Balance
$15,350
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,042,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Cotilletta Cindy and Johnson Carol Ann
Bought by
Lopez Vivian and Natale Domenico Russo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$664,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natale Domenico Russo | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Vivian | $830,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Natale Domenico Russo | $17,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Vivian | $664,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,736 | $62,806 | $16,233 | $46,573 |
| 2025 | $9,499 | $48,476 | $12,998 | $35,478 |
| 2024 | $9,499 | $47,294 | $13,399 | $33,895 |
| 2023 | $8,981 | $44,716 | $12,358 | $32,358 |
| 2022 | $8,497 | $58,800 | $16,200 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $8,505 | $56,880 | $16,200 | $40,680 |
| 2020 | $8,551 | $54,060 | $16,200 | $37,860 |
| 2019 | $8,245 | $56,400 | $16,200 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $6,937 | $37,263 | $11,080 | $26,183 |
| 2017 | $6,585 | $35,470 | $12,077 | $23,393 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $35,470 | $12,077 | $23,393 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $33,664 | $13,065 | $20,599 |
| 2014 | $1,579 | $32,844 | $13,572 | $19,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map