198 Alamo St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Alamo St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $208,833, approximately $200 per square foot. 198 Alamo St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Rogelio
Bought by
Mendez Luis G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,510
Outstanding Balance
$68,433
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Luis G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Luis G | $100,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $189,955 | $63,000 | $126,955 |
| 2024 | -- | $180,955 | $54,000 | $126,955 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $152,359 | $54,000 | $98,359 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $146,959 | $48,600 | $98,359 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $123,365 | $36,000 | $87,365 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $116,850 | $30,000 | $86,850 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $116,850 | $30,000 | $86,850 |
| 2018 | $681 | $101,120 | $30,000 | $71,120 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $94,120 | $23,000 | $71,120 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $94,120 | $23,000 | $71,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,610 | $14,000 | $72,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map