NOT LISTED FOR SALE

198 Arbor Trail Thomasville, NC 27360

Estimated Value: $318,167 - $383,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,319 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2014

Last sale price $167,500 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,039 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Built-In Features
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Home Security System

About This Home

As of June 2014

You will love this 3-sided wrap around porch. Great for entertaining. Main level master and bonus room could be 4th bedroom. Bonus Room boast beautiful mahogany built-in cabinets with a window seat giving you many options for this space. Out building has 2-levels and electricity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jody Peske

Beyond Realty License #250506 Listed on: 05/05/2014

Beyond Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,399

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,319 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,399

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Subdivision Name: The Arbors
  • Directions: Business 85 to R-Old Greensboro Road, R-College Blvd, R-Arbor Trail, House on right
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2319
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2001
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 2319
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_ElevatorYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Slide-In Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Separate Shower
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2319
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsUpper: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Garden, Remarks
  • Fencing: None
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Storage

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 20
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1398.61
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.65

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2014
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
List Price
$174,500
Sold Price
$167,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.01%
Current Estimated Value
$356,292

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$188,792
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.54%
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$128,827
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$227,465

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Dcl Investments Inc
Bought by
Tanguay Brian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jacobs Matthew $167,500 None Available
Tanguay Brian $182,000 --
Dcl Investments Inc $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jacobs Matthew $167,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2014 06/27/14 Sold $167,500 -4.0% $72 / Sq Ft
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2014 05/05/14 For Sale $174,500 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,422 $215,420 $0 $0
2024 $1,422 $215,420 $0 $0
2023 $1,443 $215,420 $0 $0
2022 $1,422 $215,420 $0 $0
2021 $1,422 $215,420 $0 $0
2020 $1,362 $206,320 $0 $0
2019 $1,382 $206,320 $0 $0
2018 $1,341 $206,320 $0 $0
2017 $1,341 $206,320 $0 $0
2016 $1,341 $206,320 $0 $0
2015 $1,341 $206,320 $0 $0
2014 $1,399 $215,170 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 705693

Triad MLS

APN: 16-331-D-000-0010-0-0-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.