198 Archer View Dr Quincy, MI 49082
Estimated Value: $438,869 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Archer View Dr, Quincy, MI 49082 and is currently estimated at $454,217, approximately $357 per square foot. 198 Archer View Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Quincy Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Case-Rafferty Vicki L
Bought by
Case - Rafferty, Vicki L Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case - Rafferty, Vicki L Trust | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,081 | $208,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $201,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $183,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $173,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $143,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $139,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $137,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $131,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,042 | $0 | $0 |