198 Chilson Rd West Springfield, MA 01089
Estimated Value: $438,846 - $531,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Chilson Rd, West Springfield, MA 01089 and is currently estimated at $493,212, approximately $224 per square foot. 198 Chilson Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including West Springfield High School and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Salamon John W and Salamon Anita D
Bought by
Salamon Ft and Salamon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salamon Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Salamon Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,547 | $373,000 | $129,500 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $329,000 | $129,500 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $303,600 | $129,500 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $273,400 | $117,500 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $255,900 | $110,500 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $255,500 | $110,500 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $255,500 | $110,500 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $255,500 | $110,500 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $255,500 | $110,500 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $255,900 | $106,100 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $4,264 | $251,000 | $104,000 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $251,000 | $104,000 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map