Seller's Agent in 2021
Joseph G Buono
RE/MAX
(732) 297-1100
25 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $524,358 - $548,000
Sunny Three Bedroom Home with Brick Front and More. This larger townhome features a generous master bedroom with master bath, walk-in closet, eat-in kitchen, family room and private patio. Your new home will be close to all the conveniences, including shopping, entertainment, major roadway and 18 minutes from the Jersey Ave Train line.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banda Krishna Tejaswi | $405,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Banda Krishna Tejaswi | $405,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Thiagarajan Karthikeyan | $347,500 | -- | |
| Vonsprekelsen Henry | $149,900 | -- | |
| Meyyappan Chandraskar | $135,298 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banda Krishna Tejaswi | $355,500 | |
| Closed | Banda Krishna Tejaswi | $355,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thiagarajan Karthikeyan | $312,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyyappan Chandraskar | $101,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Sold | $405,000 | +6.9% | -- |
| 10/02/2021 10/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,612 | $491,500 | $215,000 | $276,500 |
| 2024 | $7,612 | $422,200 | $215,000 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $7,538 | $392,200 | $185,000 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $6,940 | $342,200 | $135,000 | $207,200 |
| 2021 | $7,001 | $317,200 | $110,000 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $6,940 | $307,200 | $100,000 | $207,200 |
| 2019 | $6,683 | $292,200 | $85,000 | $207,200 |
| 2018 | $6,327 | $273,900 | $75,000 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $6,120 | $263,900 | $65,000 | $198,900 |
| 2016 | $6,056 | $258,900 | $60,000 | $198,900 |
| 2015 | $5,550 | $238,900 | $40,000 | $198,900 |
| 2014 | $5,580 | $243,900 | $45,000 | $198,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joseph G Buono
RE/MAX
(732) 297-1100
25 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Pratiksha Kumar
BHHS FOX & ROACH
(732) 910-0905
8 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3742507
APN: 08-00020-10-00011-02-C2005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.