198 E 31st St Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,133,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,216
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 E 31st St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $1,110,667, approximately $345 per square foot. 198 E 31st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 181, Middle School 246 Walt Whitman, and Success Academy Charter School-Flatbush.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Nesbitt Thomas
Bought by
198 E 31St Street Living Trust and Lori Nesbitt As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 198 E 31St Street Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,655 | $60,900 | $20,040 | $40,860 |
| 2025 | $6,289 | $63,180 | $20,040 | $43,140 |
| 2024 | $6,289 | $65,700 | $20,040 | $45,660 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $65,820 | $20,040 | $45,780 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $71,340 | $20,040 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $55,080 | $20,040 | $35,040 |
| 2019 | $5,462 | $59,880 | $20,040 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $27,604 | $11,216 | $16,388 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $26,043 | $13,873 | $12,170 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $26,043 | $15,127 | $10,916 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $25,844 | $16,146 | $9,698 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $24,382 | $13,963 | $10,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map