NOT LISTED FOR SALE

198 E 5th St Bunker Hill, IN 46914

Estimated Value: $121,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,402 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2016

Last sale price $49,900 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 142% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $663 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Carpet
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of May 2016

SELLING HOUSE AND PROPERTY AS-IS!! THIS PROPERTY HAS OUTSTANDING GROUNDS!!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1875

Lot Details

  • 5.01 Acre Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,402 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Suburban Location

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Septic System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52-11-29-400-015.000-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1875

Lot Details

5.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1875
  • Style: One and Half Story
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: 017-59202-00 PT LOTS 3&4 29-26-4; 4.40 ACRES; 017-59204-00-ROW IN RY BUNKER HILL; 29-26-04;.61ACRES
  • Parcel Number ID: 52-11-29-400-015.000-018
  • Platted: Yes
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Parcel Id2: 521129300009000018
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1402
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1402
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1402
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 12x13, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14x15, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 13x16, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x14, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 10x13, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Roof Material: Metal, Shingle
  • Outbuilding1: Shed, Dimensions: 16x10, 160

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 30x40

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window
  • Heating Fuel: Wall Heater
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Gas Company: NIPSCO
  • Cable Company: Comcast
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 12xMain, On Level: 16

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Partially Wooded, Rolling
  • Lot Dimensions: 5.01 acres
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 218236
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 5.01

Tax Info

  • Exemptions: Homestead, Mortgage, Vet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Nenieta Fact
Bought by
Kiley Williams
Current Estimated Value
$121,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Outstanding Balance
$29,727
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kiley Williams $49,900 --
Williams Kiley $49,900 Metropolitan Title Compa Ny
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Kiley $41,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Sold $49,900 -16.7% $36 / Sq Ft
05/31/2016 05/31/16 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2016 05/12/16 For Sale $59,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $207 $11,900 $11,000 $900
2024 $202 $11,800 $11,000 $800
2023 $202 $11,800 $11,000 $800
2022 $357 $11,900 $11,000 $900
2021 $354 $11,800 $11,000 $800
2020 $354 $11,800 $11,000 $800
2019 $354 $11,800 $11,000 $800
2018 $357 $11,900 $11,000 $900
2017 $324 $10,800 $10,800 $0
2016 -- $10,800 $10,800 $0
2014 -- $10,800 $10,800 $0
2013 -- $10,800 $10,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201621213

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 52-11-29-400-015.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.