P
Seller's Agent in 2024
PAM MYERS
REAL BROKER, LLC
(304) 282-1184
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,013 - $144,000
This lovely renovated 3 bedroom 1 bath can be your charming oasis that seamlessly blends modern upgrades with classic charm! This meticulous home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere, with tasteful renovations that enhance both functionality and aesthetics. The open concept living area is perfect for entertaining guests with a fabulous large country kitchen to get back to basics like canning your own food, cooking & baking while you visit and share your delicious meals with those you love. You won't find anything like this on the market. The attention to detail is simply amazing! A new deck overlooking the town of Sutton and those beautiful WV hills. Did we mention the gorgeous Sutton Lake, the Dam, kayaking & fishing in the Elk River right here in the middle of wild & wonderful WV.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nottingham Logan T | $127,500 | -- | |
| Jackson Ian B | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | Sold | $127,500 | +2.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $35,460 | $2,760 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $723 | $32,220 | $2,760 | $29,460 |
| 2023 | $637 | $31,200 | $2,760 | $28,440 |
| 2022 | $633 | $30,780 | $2,760 | $28,020 |
| 2021 | $594 | $28,860 | $2,760 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $576 | $27,960 | $2,760 | $25,200 |
| 2019 | $553 | $26,640 | $2,760 | $23,880 |
| 2018 | $544 | $26,160 | $2,760 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $522 | $24,960 | $2,760 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $530 | $25,380 | $2,760 | $22,620 |
| 2015 | $538 | $26,160 | $2,760 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $523 | $23,940 | $2,760 | $21,180 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2024
PAM MYERS
REAL BROKER, LLC
(304) 282-1184
78 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER
Source: North Central West Virginia REIN
MLS Number: 10152538
APN: 04-08- 2-0060.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.