198 Ferry Rd Saco, ME 04072
East Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,222 - $843,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Ferry Rd, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $784,556, approximately $359 per square foot. 198 Ferry Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Gonneville Sherry A and Lamontagne Guy
Bought by
Gonneville Sherry A and Gooneville Lorraine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,616
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$680,940
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonneville Sherry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonneville Sherry A | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,134 | $578,900 | $189,300 | $389,600 |
| 2023 | $8,539 | $578,900 | $189,300 | $389,600 |
| 2022 | $7,629 | $416,200 | $144,700 | $271,500 |
| 2021 | $7,388 | $391,300 | $131,600 | $259,700 |
| 2020 | $6,971 | $354,400 | $118,300 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $354,400 | $118,300 | $236,100 |
| 2018 | $6,769 | $349,300 | $113,200 | $236,100 |
| 2017 | $6,240 | $322,000 | $103,600 | $218,400 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $310,000 | $99,600 | $210,400 |
| 2015 | $5,906 | $307,300 | $99,600 | $207,700 |
| 2014 | $5,722 | $307,300 | $99,600 | $207,700 |
| 2013 | $5,710 | $307,300 | $99,600 | $207,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map