198 Flowers Dr Blakely, GA 39823
Estimated Value: $113,369 - $124,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Flowers Dr, Blakely, GA 39823 and is currently estimated at $119,842, approximately $90 per square foot. 198 Flowers Dr is a home located in Early County with nearby schools including Early County Elementary School, Early County Middle School, and Early County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
Bought by
Love Sandra & Willia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Sandra & Willia | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $55,436 | $2,720 | $52,716 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $40,408 | $2,720 | $37,688 |
| 2023 | $383 | $39,746 | $2,720 | $37,026 |
| 2022 | $811 | $39,703 | $2,720 | $36,983 |
| 2021 | $688 | $34,667 | $2,720 | $31,947 |
| 2020 | $673 | $34,667 | $2,720 | $31,947 |
| 2019 | $674 | $33,890 | $2,720 | $31,170 |
| 2018 | $819 | $33,890 | $2,720 | $31,170 |
| 2017 | $819 | $33,890 | $2,720 | $31,170 |
| 2016 | $746 | $31,817 | $2,720 | $29,097 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,728 | $2,720 | $27,008 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,728 | $2,720 | $27,008 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,403 | $2,720 | $27,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map