Estimated Value: $237,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Frogmore Loop, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $251,266, approximately $165 per square foot. 198 Frogmore Loop is a home with nearby schools including Hemphill Elementary School, D J Red Simon Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Ramirez Jesus Maldonado and Gonzalez Yuriana Huerta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,950
Outstanding Balance
$248,550
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$2,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jesus Maldonado | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Jesus Maldonado | $253,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,842 | $267,904 | $63,720 | $204,184 |
| 2024 | $52 | $278,790 | $70,800 | $207,990 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $53,100 | $53,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map