198 James Cir Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $242,225 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 198 James Cir, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $263,056. 198 James Cir is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J. E. Harper Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $20,160 | $3,150 | $17,010 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $20,160 | $3,150 | $17,010 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $18,320 | $2,860 | $15,460 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $18,320 | $2,860 | $15,460 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $18,320 | $2,860 | $15,460 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $18,320 | $2,860 | $15,460 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $16,160 | $2,600 | $13,560 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $16,160 | $2,600 | $13,560 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $16,160 | $2,600 | $13,560 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $16,160 | $2,600 | $13,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map