198 Lewis Lee Rd Delight, AR 71940
Estimated Value: $63,195 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Lewis Lee Rd, Delight, AR 71940 and is currently estimated at $135,799, approximately $87 per square foot. 198 Lewis Lee Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Murfreesboro Elementary School and Murfreesboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Hill Roy and Hill Janis
Bought by
Chaney Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,449
Outstanding Balance
$10,182
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
Bought by
Hill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1944
Bought by
Hill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Matthew D | -- | Steel And Gunter, Attorneys | |
| Hill | -- | -- | |
| Hill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaney Matthew D | $15,449 | |
| Closed | Chaney Matthew D | $15,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $11,470 | $460 | $11,010 |
| 2024 | $452 | $11,470 | $460 | $11,010 |
| 2023 | $7 | $11,470 | $460 | $11,010 |
| 2022 | $38 | $11,470 | $460 | $11,010 |
| 2021 | $18 | $8,880 | $460 | $8,420 |
| 2020 | $18 | $8,880 | $460 | $8,420 |
| 2019 | $18 | $8,880 | $460 | $8,420 |
| 2018 | $39 | $8,880 | $460 | $8,420 |
| 2017 | $371 | $8,880 | $460 | $8,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,980 | $460 | $7,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,980 | $460 | $7,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,980 | $460 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map