$485,000

198 Palm Dr Georgetown, FL 32139

Estimated payment $3,094/month

Total Views 39
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$404 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Escape to your own private riverfront retreat where relaxation and adventure come together on the beautiful St. Johns River. This tastefully updated and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in ready and ideal as a full time residence, weekend getaway or income producing VRBO/Airbnb property. Get your boat and water toys-the property features two boathouses with 3 boatslips, creating the ultimate set up for boating and fishing enthusiasts. A new 4'x20' floating dock offers easy access for kayaking, canoeing and waterfront adventures. Take in breathtaking sunsets and panoramic river views from impressive new16'x30' observation deck atop the newly build boathouse, overlooking the St. Johns River and the northeast corner of Lake George. The spacious 1,200 sq ft garage and workshop provides endless storage, hobbies and projects. Additional features include a peaceful setting on a private cul-de-sac road. This must see waterfront property is a perfect place to call home!

Listing Agent

MICHELLE REWEY

HERRON REAL ESTATE LLC License #3493056 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,630

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 121326065000000037

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,630

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1200.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior: Boat Slip, Dock, Fire Pit, Boat Lift
  • Roof: Metal
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake, River, Water
  • Waterfront Features: River Front
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage

• Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 121326065000000037

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5630.35

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,855 $328,280 $245,160 $83,120
2024 $5,630 $330,290 $245,160 $85,130
2023 $5,631 $328,730 $245,160 $83,570
2022 $2,367 $134,620 $95,930 $38,690
2021 $2,206 $117,610 $0 $0
2020 $2,217 $115,590 $0 $0
2019 $2,245 $114,020 $105,670 $8,350
2018 $2,686 $137,690 $134,910 $2,780
2017 $3,382 $176,280 $155,290 $20,990
2016 $3,017 $155,800 $0 $0
2015 $3,012 $153,906 $0 $0
2014 $2,973 $153,929 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $485,000 +304.2% $404 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $120,000 -- --
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Sold $120,000 -11.1% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2018 05/25/18 For Sale $135,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

MLS Number: 2146493

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.