198 Plaster Dr Chickamauga, GA 30707
Estimated Value: $190,102 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Plaster Dr, Chickamauga, GA 30707 and is currently estimated at $207,026, approximately $187 per square foot. 198 Plaster Dr is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Cherokee Ridge Elementary School, Rossville Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Plaster Buford A
Bought by
Charles Cofer and Cofer Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,336
Outstanding Balance
$25,061
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1975
Bought by
Plaster Katherine and Plaster Buford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Cofer | $40,000 | -- | |
| Plaster Katherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles Cofer | $35,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $73,939 | $22,342 | $51,597 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $47,459 | $21,278 | $26,181 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $43,806 | $18,999 | $24,807 |
| 2022 | $816 | $30,360 | $9,312 | $21,048 |
| 2021 | $691 | $22,560 | $9,312 | $13,248 |
| 2020 | $630 | $19,454 | $9,312 | $10,142 |
| 2019 | $546 | $16,647 | $9,312 | $7,335 |
| 2018 | $440 | $16,647 | $9,312 | $7,335 |
| 2017 | $608 | $16,647 | $9,312 | $7,335 |
| 2016 | $371 | $11,837 | $9,312 | $2,525 |
| 2015 | $539 | $17,697 | $4,388 | $13,309 |
| 2014 | $461 | $17,697 | $4,388 | $13,309 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,697 | $4,388 | $13,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map