198 Prince St Cheraw, SC 29520
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Prince St, Cheraw, SC 29520 and is currently estimated at $84,278, approximately $111 per square foot. 198 Prince St is a home with nearby schools including Cheraw Primary School, Cheraw Intermediate School, and Long Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Dorsey James S
Bought by
Prince James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Elouise Prince Leak
Bought by
Dorsey James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince James | -- | None Available | |
| Dorsey James S | $36,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $1,540 | $220 | $1,320 |
| 2024 | $295 | $1,340 | $200 | $1,140 |
| 2023 | $279 | $1,340 | $200 | $1,140 |
| 2022 | $256 | $1,340 | $200 | $1,140 |
| 2021 | $254 | $1,340 | $200 | $1,140 |
| 2020 | $269 | $1,340 | $200 | $1,140 |