198 Riley St Buffalo, NY 14208
Masten Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,000 - $165,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Riley St, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $101,754, approximately $78 per square foot. 198 Riley St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Health Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Patterson Rebecca and Patterson Henry
Bought by
Patterson Faith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
The City Of Buffalo
Bought by
Patterson Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
The City Of Buffalo
Bought by
Patterson Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Faith | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Faith | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Faith | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Faith | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Rebecca | $1,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Rebecca | $1,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Rebecca | $1,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Rebecca | $1,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Rebecca | $1,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Rebecca | $1,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Rebecca | $1,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Rebecca | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $163,000 | $44,000 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $191 | $34,000 | $6,000 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $172 | $34,000 | $6,000 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $171 | $34,000 | $6,000 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $171 | $34,000 | $6,000 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $58 | $34,000 | $6,000 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $412 | $15,000 | $2,200 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $332 | $15,000 | $2,200 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $78 | $15,000 | $2,200 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $48 | $15,000 | $2,200 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $2,200 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $2,200 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map