198 Springdell Rd Coatesville, PA 19320
Estimated Value: $2,610,269
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,453
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Springdell Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320 and is currently estimated at $2,610,269, approximately $586 per square foot. 198 Springdell Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Cassou Beatrice M
Bought by
Doe Run Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Grasse Steven A and Hagen Emma
Bought by
Hagen Emma and Hagen Grasse Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Juvonen Ronald J and Juvonen Densey C
Bought by
Grasse Steven A and Hagen Grasse Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doe Run Lp | $1,550,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hagen Emma | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Grasse Steven A | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hagen Emma | $414,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Grasse Steven A | $416,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,446 | $742,550 | $251,600 | $490,950 |
| 2024 | $19,446 | $742,550 | $251,600 | $490,950 |
| 2023 | $18,830 | $742,550 | $251,600 | $490,950 |
| 2022 | $18,441 | $742,550 | $251,600 | $490,950 |
| 2021 | $17,991 | $742,550 | $251,600 | $490,950 |
| 2020 | $17,945 | $742,550 | $251,600 | $490,950 |
| 2019 | $17,465 | $742,550 | $251,600 | $490,950 |
| 2018 | $17,415 | $742,550 | $251,600 | $490,950 |
| 2017 | $17,051 | $742,550 | $251,600 | $490,950 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $742,550 | $251,600 | $490,950 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $742,550 | $251,600 | $490,950 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $742,550 | $251,600 | $490,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map