Estimated Value: $79,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 198 Spruce St, Badin, NC 28009 and is currently estimated at $127,110, approximately $105 per square foot. 198 Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including Badin Elementary School, North Stanly Middle School, and North Stanly High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $72,235 | $15,147 | $57,088 |
| 2024 | $43 | $37,358 | $5,508 | $31,850 |
| 2023 | $34 | $37,358 | $5,508 | $31,850 |
| 2022 | $522 | $37,358 | $5,508 | $31,850 |
| 2021 | $514 | $37,358 | $5,508 | $31,850 |
| 2020 | $450 | $31,154 | $4,957 | $26,197 |
| 2019 | $450 | $31,154 | $4,957 | $26,197 |
| 2018 | $34 | $31,154 | $4,957 | $26,197 |
| 2017 | $361 | $31,154 | $4,957 | $26,197 |
| 2016 | $356 | $30,661 | $4,406 | $26,255 |
| 2015 | $424 | $30,661 | $4,406 | $26,255 |
| 2014 | $479 | $30,661 | $4,406 | $26,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map